Bona Bona

Spec-Savers is offering you the BEST cash package deal on frames, single vision lenses and an eye test. All of that for only E899!

Now with new Tint upgrade special with Bona Bona only!


Book an Eye Test       Find a Store


Terms & Conditions

  • This offer includes an eye test, frame (up to the value of E399) and single vision stock lenses. If surfaced lenses are chosen – it will be an additional E100.
  • Bifocal lenses are part of the Bona Bona Deal, at a total price of E1399. Multifocal lenses are also part of the Bona Bona Deal, at a total price of E1799.
  • Upgrade to Tints for only E299 (fixed or gradient) - only available on Bona Bona deal.
  • The Bona Bona deal only applies to Grey sticker frames.
  • Script limitations apply on Single Vision packages: +8.00 to -12.00 up to -6.00 cyl.
  • Script limitations apply on Bifocal and Multifocal packages: +6.00 to -8.00 up to -4.00 cyl.
  • Bona Bona pricing does not include high index lenses. This will be an additional cost.
  • Bona Bona is a package deal – no other frame is allowed but the Grey sticker frame.
  • Please note: This is a cash deal only.
  • This offer does not qualify for the free 80% Spectacle Replacement Warranty as it is a package deal.
  • Spec-Savers Loyalty points may be redeemed against all transactions after 20 days.
  • This offer may not be used in conjunction with any other Spec-Savers offer.
  • This offer is subject to change.